Psynamo Group Professional Mental Health Practice

                                                                                       

   
The Psynamo Group ~ Mental & Allied Health Services & Consultancy

Child   •   Adolescent   •   Adult   •   Family

Clinical Psychology | Psychotherapy | Counselling | Coaching Psychology & Supervision | Assessment | Specialist Support

+ 852 2789 9907  flourish@psynamo.com   1201 Car Po Commercial Building, 18-20 Lyndhurst Terrace, Central, Hong Kong

 
 

Psynamo Privacy Policy Statement

At Psynamo we offer a completely discrete and confidential service. Our privacy policy reflects both our voluntary adherence to the ethics proscibed by the majority of psychological membership based organisations with which we may be affiliated and our full compliance with all regulatory requirements.

We only collect and use information about you for you and we do not give your information to anyone else. Your details are kept on a protected and locked database in secured offices and are never revealed to third parties except where you have explicitly written for us to do so.

Collection of Personal Data

Personal data provided by clients with whom Psynamo Limited interacts in the delivery of coaching psychology, advisory and consultancy services, testing and assessment services, workshops and seminars and any other services we offer presently or may offer in the future, will be kept in strictest confidence and used only to identify documentation, to obtain consent for services, to maintain records for the benefit and legal requirements of those receiving testing services and for tracing defaulters.

Data will only be disclosed to parties where express written consent has been given to such disclosure or where such disclosure is allowed under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.

The provision of personal data is voluntary, however, if insufficient or incorrect information is provided, Psynamo Limited may not be able to provide the most beneficial or complete services and does not accept responsibility for results based upon such information where it is incorrect or insufficient as provided by the client.

Access to Personal Data

You have the right of access and correction with respect to personal data as provided for in sections 18 and 22 and Principle 6 of Schedule 1 of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.

Enquiries concerning any personal data provided, including the making of access and corrections, should be directed during office hours by telephone on +852 2789 9907 and by email on admin@psynamo.com

Thank you,

Psynamo Limited

 
 

 

                               Flourish today and in the future with Psynamo                    flourish@psynamo.com                  +852 2789 9907

 

 

                   

                              Copyright © 1995 - 2017  All Rights Reserved.                                       Privacy Policy                                              Contact flourish@psynamo.com for queries

 

 

                                                     Solution Graphics